2005 Team Ranking

  ALL TEAMS   Football > All Positions   | Last update: 8/29/2005 11:18:28 AM

You can access Commitment Lists, Visit Dates, Advanced Search Options, Ticker Stories, and more by becoming a member. Click here to subscribe now.
Team Rankings by Position
All Positions QB RB WR TE OL DT DE LB DB K ATH
   
PROSPECT COMMITMENTS
   
School TOTAL
Commits

Commits

Commits
Avg Stars
Points
1Oklahoma27214103.632,441
2Tennessee2311483.702,281
3Nebraska29211103.242,154
4Southern Cal173953.882,135
5Florida State1921053.531,993
6Michigan2219113.451,903
7Miami-FL1621033.811,838
8California2319113.391,804
9Iowa2317113.221,745
10Texas A&M221893.271,691
11Auburn2217103.141,585
Ohio State171953.531,585
13Arizona2408133.211,482
14

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.